In the exhibition pavilion “Uzkurgazmasavdo” on the days of the fair were filled with fresh and juicy vegetables and fruits, the best examples of the fruits from the fertile land of Uzbekistan. On November 21-23, the “Gifts of Autumn – 2018” fruit & vegetable fair has been passed.
A wide range of agricultural products was presented to the attention of visitors. The program of events at the fair also includes presentations, business meetings, negotiations, business forums. More than 140 exhibitors, among which there are well-known domestic agricultural producers and start-up farms, representatives of foreign companies from Germany and other countries of Europe, South Korea and the CIS countries, took part in the fair.
During the fair, more than 20 companies from 14 countries participated in the negotiations, which concluded export agreements, memorandums for further cooperation in the amount of more than 1 billion US dollars. Among them are representatives of Germany, China, Russia, Japan, South Korea, Belarus, Bulgaria, Tajikistan, Turkey and Israel. Delegation from the Republic of Kyrgyzstan showed a wide range of agricultural products.